2017 NATIONAL SCOUTING COMBINE

40 yard dash times are “Official Times” recorded by the Fusion Sport Smart Speed System! | Hand Times Provided by NFL Draft Bible

Coaches & Scouts, If you would like the full results from the 2017 National Scouting Combine, please contact us directly

 

 

#40 Yard DashPosTime
39Keith LewisWR4.43
31Dezmon EppsWR4.54
42Malik GolsonWR4.54
54Fonyi AgendiaDB4.54
37Jarrett DavisWR4.54
35Jamal MaysWR4.57
32Dominique BridgesWR4.6
47Oscar WhiteDB4.61
21Ronald BracyRB4.61
    
 #Vertical Jump Pos Time
91Dyllan Bailey 34.5
61Tajghi RobertsonDB34.5
47Oscar WhiteDB33.5
35Jamal MaysWR33
31Dezmon EppsWR32.5
77Ausar WalcottLB32.5
67Calvin BrayboyDL32.5
48Raphael McClainDB32.5
58Jose GumbsDB32.5
42Malik GolsonWR32
    
 #Broad Jump Pos Time
91Dyllan BaileyRB10′ 5.25″
89Varney DassinWR10′ 3.5″
61Tajghi RobertsonDB10′ 2.5″
35Jamal MaysWR10′ 10.5″
27Jerry Gross Jr.WR10′ 1″
47Oscar WhiteDB10′ 1.5″
53Darius HardinDB10′ 1.5″
48Raphael McClainDB9′ 10″
44Nathanael McCleanWR9′ 10″
32Dominique BridgesWR9′ 10.5″
26Andy St. FleurWR9′ 10.5″
59Na’Shawn LewisDB9′ 10.5″
    
    
 #L-Drill (3 Cone Drill) Pos Time
31Dezmon EppsWR6.52
26Andy St. FleurWR6.65
38Justin WilliamsWR6.7
47Oscar WhiteDB6.7
84Robert VernickLB6.72
48Raphael McClainDB6.74
53Darius HardinDB6.76
91Dyllan BaileyRB6.83
27Jerry Gross Jr.WR6.83
25Desmond DouglasWR6.84
    
 #Pro Agility Drill Pos Time
39Keith LewisWR4.22
31Dezmon EppsWR4.25
26Andy St. FleurWR4.25
47Oscar WhiteDB4.25
89Varney DassinWR4.28
48Raphael McClainDB4.31
84Robert VernickLB4.38
37Jarrett DavisWR4.38
32Dominique BridgesWR4.38
42Malik GolsonWR4.38
    
 #225lbs Bench Press Pos Reps
65Darren WilsonDL39
69Kevin Smith Jr.DL31
84Robert VernickLB29
80jordan tennysonLB29
81Kevin Morris Sr.LB29
82Matthew ZakrzewskiLB27
7DeShane LewisRB25
20Richard WilliamsRB25
71Ross LurtenDL25
66Alex LittleDL25

Congratulations to the following BSN National Scouting Combine Alumni that received opportunities workout, compete and/or move up to the professional ranks.

Keith Lewis – 49ers

Jon Von Nessen – GFL

Quinn Epperly – Dallas Cowboys

John DiStefano – NY Giants

Desmon Epps – Arizona Rattlers

Dominique Bridges – Cape Fear Heroes (SIFL)

Jonata Pike – Oakland County Racers (RPFL)

Jourdan Coley – Indianapolis Tornados (PAFL)

Ken Ridley – Texas Revolution

Sean Mardis – Georgia Doom

Kyle Grome – Iowa Barnstormers

Lawrence Woods-Myers – Georgia Doom

Okko Outinen – Helsinki Roosters

Bernard Luster – Helsinki Roosters

Orrin Peterman – Sinop Coyotes

Kevin Morris – Chicago Blitz

Joshua Ellison – Chicago Blitz

Nick Patterson – Nascar (Roush Fenway Racing)

Jerry Gross – Triangle Torch

Darren Wilson – Nebraska Danger

Oliver Lumpkin – Duke City Gladiators

Matt Zakrzewski – Detroit Generals (RPFL)

Nicholas Patterson – Roush Fenway Racing (Nascar)