2016 NATIONAL SCOUTING COMBINE

POS.FIRSTLASTSCHOOL/TEAMHTWTARMHANDWINGSPAN40SHUTTLE3 CONEBENCHVJ
CBMarvinDraperMount Saint Joseph5093175.8N/AN/AN/A4.814.547.32N/A30.2
CB/DBJonathanQuerismaTroy University5104188.232.59.7575.254.524.396.82N/A44.5
CB/SSTevinBuchananMcKendree University5087190.830.258.7571.1254.864.627.24N/A29.5
DBSamiAbdussalaamHACC500121432.3758.12573.7554.537.351225
DBEricPoggenburgSt Cloud State University509319030.259.2571.254.744.396.881826
DBCedenoPatrickLas Vegas Outlaws6000189339.125754.594.326.831837.2
DBJamaalWhitneyEast Central University6001213.432.259.7574.54.514.67.532837.5
DBEricAgyemanMaine506617631.59.572.54.754.36.781426.8
DEJoeDienyeBethel University602225234.25978.754.914.687.182424.1
DEDomenicPrincipaleEdinboro6031264.432.62510.2579.55.084.767.152829.6
DE/LBKwameBellClarion University602324834.62510.62579.755.274.536.94N/A28
DLPatO'HaraMonmouth6025246.433.37510.12579.1255.014.597.28N/A28
DLBrandonPittmanNC State601823532.259.87575.1254.564.566.73N/A30.8
DLJihadAbdur-RahmanDelaware State University602526733.6259.125774.944.637.26N/A30.9
DLAnttonioBrownVirginia University of Lynchburg5102185.431.258.7572.1254.74.367.25N/A34.2
DLCollinKeoshianIllinois State6010297.832.510.2578.1254.974.657.23327
DTDerekWalkerSlippery Rock511926632.3759.62576.8755.14.767.46N/A20.2
DT/DEDominickGlennBethel University511627633.59.62577.255.134.747.992323.5
LBStanleyGibsonSan Diego5050196.2N/AN/AN/A4.964.517.421430.9
RBMichaelWilsonCentral State University5102248.231.510.12572.254.734.586.952328.9
MLB/DEDeAnthonyCloydVirginia University of Lynchburg510923632.259.62575.55.264.47.341225.5
OLAndrewZellerMaryland605829633.7510.581.6254.954.67.46N/A35.2
OLJBWaltonPenn State6023320.4339.578.3755.194.787.47N/A24.8
OLDavidKerr600032530.259.62573.56.315.729.17N/A14.1
OLCoreyAdamsArizona State University6007331339.2574.256.486.0310.12N/A13.2
OLB/SCabriniConclavesUniversity of Maine600122031.3759.574.254.774.16.28N/AN/A
QBShonChisomKentucky Weslyan606022934.59.12579.3755.424.687.03N/A24.8
QBAlexRossCoastal Carolina600719932.1259.37574.25N/AN/AN/AN/A
QBMasonEspinosaJUCO6031216.6N/AN/AN/A5.4N/AN/AN/AN/A
QBJeremyMusselmanWest Virginia Wesleyan6015212.6319.2571.875NA4.537.21N/A25
QBShakealMcCallKoyotes5096174.432.3759.2574.8754.964.877.65N/A29.9
RBTerronBeckhamStevenson University5117234.2329.12575.25N/AN/AN/A44N/A
RBJoshuaAdkinsAnderson University505119529.3758.37569.75N/AN/A6.84N/AN/A
RBDeshawnColemanWest Virginia607516331.3758.572.754.574.536.99N/A27.6
RBQuincySmithIdaho5064213.6N/AN/AN/A5.154.947.46N/A25.9
RBEladCovaliuSt. Anselm509620931972.754.693.966.6640.7
RBCJWoodfordConcordia5083199.6N/AN/AN/A54.526.912434.1
SJamesWilliamsonWesley College5111187339.87575.54.484.326.92NA36
SSJamesStanfieldVirginia University of Lynchburg6082206N/AN/AN/A4.94.512832.6
SS/LBTarrellStarckeyWilmington College600922932.3759.87578.254.744.36.85N/A30.4
SS/LBMarquisWadleyTarleton State5090211N/AN/AN/A4.864.537.01N/A24.8
WRNadirBrownCalifornia PA6027233.634.8751079.54.814.567.021221.7
WRAnthonyJonesMarian University5106199.2329.62573.754.644.317.182027.9
WRIlirEminiKnox College507317429.6258.87570.54.844.26.51N/A37
WRJoeLindseyPittsburgh State University6001192.6N/AN/AN/A4.834.537.15N/A29.9
WRFredFullerJUCO5084166.2N/AN/AN/A4.584.346.9N/A31.7
WRRobertJohnsonMississippi State600521633.1259.625754.724.627.131624.5
LBTyshwanWashingtonRiver City Raiders509423029.6259.125724.814.567.362137.8
WR/DBNikoLesterEurope511518531.75974.8754.654.166.82N/A26
WRBrandonWilliamsMarion BlueRacers6110222.832.59.37576.754.734.36.661736.8
-JustinWilliams-----------
-Marquis Edget-----------
-AhmadChristian-----------
RBKendallJeffersonBowie State506517029.758.12569.754.634.367.06N/A31.5
LBDewayneBeckfordMarian University600024033.759.12579.254.614.417.013131.4
DBBlakeRileyCentral State University5111213.2N/AN/AN/A5.154.516.981930.4
LBAlstevisSquirewellNewberry College511727933.62510.87580.254.944.587.152630.1
DTJalenHunterNewberry College6015288.634.37510.2578.1254.984.67.521927.2
DLAliAqelSaint Francis605125033.510.2577.3755.34.817.71NA22.4
DLBernardBongesse LakotaInternational511727232.1259.577.1255.254.897.663123.7
DB/SJaccareGivensUniversity of Kansas5080181N/AN/AN/A4.74.57.34N/A27.5
-WilliamJohnson Jr-----------
WRSteveWashingtonWalsh University5111196.231.251073.54.6943.17.192135.4
OLSeanPlunkettKentucky Weslyan604836034.2510.2581.56.335.48.911516.9
WRTarrellDowningMissouri Western511019033.259.87576.54.594.316.72732
RBKevinFoyUniversity of Pennsylvania508018630.625971.3754.694.226.821528.7
DBDeferralDavisCentral Michigan University600217730.758.2571.54.634.426.621131.5
-LeoWatkins-----------
DBThailandPierceChicago Eagles (Pro)6002196.832.3759.12575.1254.564.637.33N/A27.8
TEChaseDixonCentral Arkansas6052236.8N/AN/AN/A4.8843.27.13N/A32.1
40 DASH
DBJames WilliamsonWesley College4.48
DBMarquis EdgetMissouri Southern State4.49
DBJamaal WhitneyEast Central University4.51
DBJonathan QuerismaTroy University4.52
DBThailand PierceChicago Eagles (Pro)4.56
DLBrandon PittmanNC State4.56
20 YARD SHUTTLE
RBElad CovaliuSt. Anselm3.96
OLB/SCabrini ConcalveUniversity of Maine4.1
WR/DBNiko lesterEurope4.16
WRIlir EminiKnox College4.2
DBWilliam Johnson Jr.4.22
RBKevin FoyUniversity of Pennsylvania4.22
3 CONE DRILL
OLB/SCabrini ConcalveUniversity of Maine6.28
WRIlir EminiKnox College6.51
DBDeferral DavisCentral Michigan University6.62
RBElad CovaliuSt. Anselm6.66
WRBrandon WilliamsMarion BlueRacers6.66
VERTICAL JUMP
DBJonathan QuerismaTroy University44.5
RBElad CovaliuSt. Anselm40.7
DBMarquis EdgetMissouri Southern State38.8
LBTyshwan WashingtonRiver City Raiders37.8
DBJamaal WhitneyEast Central University37.5
225 BENCH PRESS
RBTerron BeckhamStevenson University44
DLCollin KeoshianIllinois State33
LBDewayne BeckfordMarian University31
DLBernard Bongesse LakotaInternational31
DBJamaal WhitneyEast Central University28
DBJames StanfieldVirginia University of Lynchburg28
DEDomenic PrincipaleEdinboro28
PlayerSchoolTime
Shakeal McCallKoyotes4.96
Mason EspinosaJUCO5.4
Shon ChisomKentucky Weslyan5.42
PlayerSchoolTime
Jeremy MusselmanWest Virginia Wesleyan4.53
Shon ChisomKentucky Weslyan4.68
Shakeal McCallKoyotes4.87
PlayerSchoolTime
Shon ChisomKentucky Weslyan7.03
Jeremy MusselmanWest Virginia Wesleyan7.21
Shakeal McCallKoyotes7.65
PlayerSchoolInches
Shakeal McCallKoyotes29.9
Jeremy MusselmanWest Virginia Wesleyan25
Shon ChisomKentucky Weslyan24.8
PlayerSchoolTime
Brandon PittmanNC State4.56
Jihad Abdur-RahmanDelaware State University4.94
Collin KeoshianIllinois State4.97
Jalen HunterNewberry College4.98
Pat O’HaraMonmouth5.01
Derek WalkerSlippery Rock5.1
Dominick GlennBethel University5.13
Bernard Bongesse LakotaInternational5.25
DeAnthony CloydVirginia University of Lynchburg5.26
Kwame BellClarion University5.27
PlayerSchoolTime
DeAnthony CloydVirginia University of Lynchburg4.4
Kwame BellClarion University4.53
Brandon PittmanNC State4.56
Pat O’HaraMonmouth4.59
Jalen HunterNewberry College4.6
Jihad Abdur-RahmanDelaware State University4.63
Collin KeoshianIllinois State4.65
Dominick GlennBethel University4.74
Derek WalkerSlippery Rock4.76
Ali AqelSaint Francis4.81
PlayerSchoolTime
Brandon PittmanNC State6.73
Kwame BellClarion University6.94
Collin KeoshianIllinois State7.2
Jihad Abdur-RahmanDelaware State University7.26
Pat O’HaraMonmouth7.28
DeAnthony CloydVirginia University of Lynchburg7.34
Derek WalkerSlippery Rock7.46
Jalen HunterNewberry College7.52
Bernard Bongesse LakotaInternational7.66
Ali AqelSaint Francis7.71
PlayerSchoolInches
Jihad Abdur-RahmanDelaware State University30.9
Brandon PittmanNC State30.8
Kwame BellClarion University28
Pat O’HaraMonmouth28
Jalen HunterNewberry College27.2
Collin KeoshianIllinois State27
DeAnthony CloydVirginia University of Lynchburg25.5
Bernard Bongesse LakotaInternational23.7
Dominick GlennBethel University23.5
Ali AqelSaint Francis22.4
PlayerSchoolReps
Collin KeoshianIllinois State33
Bernard Bongesse LakotaInternational31
Domenic PrincipaleEdinboro28
Joe DienyeBethel University24
Dominick GlennBethel University23
Jalen HunterNewberry College19
DeAnthony CloydVirginia University of Lynchburg12
PlayerSchoolTime
Deshawn ColemanWest Virginia4.57
Kendall JeffersonBowie State4.63
Kevin FoyUniversity of Pennsylvania4.69
Elad CovaliuSt. Anselm4.69
Michael WilsonCentral State University4.73
Justin WilliamsKentucky State University4.76
CJ WoodfordConcordia5
Quincy SmithIdaho5.15
PlayerSchoolTime
Elad CovaliuSt. Anselm3.96
Kevin FoyUniversity of Pennsylvania4.22
Kendall JeffersonBowie State4.36
CJ WoodfordConcordia4.52
Deshawn ColemanWest Virginia4.53
Justin WilliamsKentucky State University4.57
Michael WilsonCentral State University4.58
Quincy SmithIdaho4.94
PlayerSchoolTime
Elad CovaliuSt. Anselm6.66
Kevin FoyUniversity of Pennsylvania6.82
Joshua AdkinsAnderson University6.84
CJ WoodfordConcordia6.91
Michael WilsonCentral State University6.95
Deshawn ColemanWest Virginia6.99
Justin WilliamsKentucky State University7.01
Kendall JeffersonBowie State7.06
Quincy SmithIdaho7.46
PlayerSchoolInches
Elad CovaliuSt. Anselm40.7
Justin WilliamsKentucky State University36.1
CJ WoodfordConcordia34.1
Kendall JeffersonBowie State31.5
Michael WilsonCentral State University28.9
Kevin FoyUniversity of Pennsylvania28.7
Deshawn ColemanWest Virginia27.6
Quincy SmithIdaho25.9
PlayerSchoolReps
Terron BeckhamStevenson University44
CJ WoodfordConcordia24
Michael WilsonCentral State University23
Kevin FoyUniversity of Pennsylvania15
NameSchoolTime
Fred FullerJUCO4.58
Tarrell DowningMissouri Western4.59
Anthony JonesMarian University4.64
Niko lesterEurope4.65
Steve WashingtonWalsh University4.69
Robert JohnsonMississippi State4.72
Brandon WilliamsMarion BlueRacers4.73
Justin WilliamsKentucky State University4.76
Nadir BrownCalifornia PA4.81
Joe LindseyPittsburgh State University4.83
PlayerSchoolTime
Niko lesterEurope4.16
Ilir EminiKnox College4.2
Brandon WilliamsMarion BlueRacers4.3
Tarrell DowningMissouri Western4.31
Anthony JonesMarian University4.31
Fred FullerJUCO4.34
Joe LindseyPittsburgh State University4.53
Nadir BrownCalifornia PA4.56
Justin WilliamsKentucky State University4.57
Robert JohnsonMississippi State4.62
NameSchoolTime
Ilir EminiKnox College6.51
Brandon WilliamsMarion BlueRacers6.66
Tarrell DowningMissouri Western6.72
Niko lesterEurope6.82
Fred FullerJUCO6.9
Justin WilliamsKentucky State University7.01
Nadir BrownCalifornia PA7.02
Robert JohnsonMississippi State7.13
Joe LindseyPittsburgh State University7.15
Anthony JonesMarian University7.18
PlayerSchoolInches
Ilir EminiKnox College37
Brandon WilliamsMarion BlueRacers36.8
Justin WilliamsKentucky State University36.1
Steve WashingtonWalsh University35.4
Tarrell DowningMissouri Western32
Fred FullerJUCO31.7
Joe LindseyPittsburgh State University29.9
Anthony JonesMarian University27.9
Niko lesterEurope26
Robert JohnsonMississippi State24.5
PlayerSchoolReps
Steve WashingtonWalsh University21
Anthony JonesMarian University20
Brandon WilliamsMarion BlueRacers17
Robert JohnsonMississippi State16
Nadir BrownCalifornia PA12
Tarrell DowningMissouri Western7
PlayerSchoolTime
Chase DixonCentral Arkansas4.88
PlayerSchoolTime
Chase DixonCentral Arkansas4.32
PlayerSchoolTime
Chase DixonCentral Arkansas7.13
PlayerSchoolInches
Chase DixonCentral Arkansas32.1
PlayerSchoolTime
Brandon PittmanNC State4.56
Jihad Abdur-RahmanDelaware State University4.94
Collin KeoshianIllinois State4.97
Jalen HunterNewberry College4.98
Pat O’HaraMonmouth5.01
Derek WalkerSlippery Rock5.1
Dominick GlennBethel University5.13
Bernard Bongesse LakotaInternational5.25
DeAnthony CloydVirginia University of Lynchburg5.26
Kwame BellClarion University5.27
PlayerSchoolTime
Brandon PittmanNC State4.56
Jihad Abdur-RahmanDelaware State University4.94
Collin KeoshianIllinois State4.97
Jalen HunterNewberry College4.98
Pat O’HaraMonmouth5.01
Derek WalkerSlippery Rock5.1
Dominick GlennBethel University5.13
Bernard Bongesse LakotaInternational5.25
DeAnthony CloydVirginia University of Lynchburg5.26
Kwame BellClarion University5.27
PlayerSchoolTime
Brandon PittmanNC State6.73
Kwame BellClarion University6.94
Collin KeoshianIllinois State7.2
Jihad Abdur-RahmanDelaware State University7.26
Pat O’HaraMonmouth7.28
DeAnthony CloydVirginia University of Lynchburg7.34
Derek WalkerSlippery Rock7.46
Jalen HunterNewberry College7.52
Bernard Bongesse LakotaInternational7.66
Ali AqelSaint Francis7.71
PlayerSchoolInches
Jihad Abdur-RahmanDelaware State University30.9
Brandon PittmanNC State30.8
Kwame BellClarion University28
Pat O’HaraMonmouth28
Jalen HunterNewberry College27.2
Collin KeoshianIllinois State27
DeAnthony CloydVirginia University of Lynchburg25.5
Bernard Bongesse LakotaInternational23.7
Dominick GlennBethel University23.5
Ali AqelSaint Francis22.4
PlayerSchoolReps
Collin KeoshianIllinois State33
Bernard Bongesse LakotaInternational31
Domenic PrincipaleEdinboro28
Joe DienyeBethel University24
Dominick GlennBethel University23
Jalen HunterNewberry College19
DeAnthony CloydVirginia University of Lynchburg12
PlayerSchoolTime
Dewayne BeckfordMarian University4.61
Anttonio BrownVirginia University of Lynchburg4.7
Tarrell StarckeyWilmington College4.74
Cabrini ConcalveUniversity of Maine4.77
Tyshwan WashingtonRiver City Raiders4.81
Marquis WadleyTarleton State4.86
Alstevis SquirewellNewberry College4.94
Stanley GibsonSan Diego4.96
DeAnthony CloydVirginia University of Lynchburg5.26
Kwame BellClarion University5.27
PlayerSchoolTime
Cabrini ConcalveUniversity of Maine4.1
Tarrell StarckeyWilmington College4.3
Anttonio BrownVirginia University of Lynchburg4.36
DeAnthony CloydVirginia University of Lynchburg4.4
Dewayne BeckfordMarian University4.41
Stanley GibsonSan Diego4.51
Marquis WadleyTarleton State4.53
Kwame BellClarion University4.53
Tyshwan WashingtonRiver City Raiders4.56
Alstevis SquirewellNewberry College4.58
PlayerSchoolTime
Cabrini ConcalveUniversity of Maine6.28
Tarrell StarckeyWilmington College6.85
Kwame BellClarion University6.94
Dewayne BeckfordMarian University7.01
Marquis WadleyTarleton State7.01
Alstevis SquirewellNewberry College7.15
Anttonio BrownVirginia University of Lynchburg7.25
DeAnthony CloydVirginia University of Lynchburg7.34
Tyshwan WashingtonRiver City Raiders7.36
Stanley GibsonSan Diego7.42
PlayerSchoolInches
Tyshwan WashingtonRiver City Raiders37.8
Anttonio BrownVirginia University of Lynchburg34.2
Dewayne BeckfordMarian University31.4
Stanley GibsonSan Diego30.9
Tarrell StarckeyWilmington College30.4
Alstevis SquirewellNewberry College30.1
Kwame BellClarion University28
DeAnthony CloydVirginia University of Lynchburg25.5
Marquis WadleyTarleton State24.8
PlayerSchoolReps
Dewayne BeckfordMarian University31
Alstevis SquirewellNewberry College26
Tyshwan WashingtonRiver City Raiders21
Stanley GibsonSan Diego14
DeAnthony CloydVirginia University of Lynchburg12
NameSchoolTime
James WilliamsonWesley College4.48
Marquis EdgetMissouri Southern State4.49
Jamaal WhitneyEast Central University4.51
Jonathan QuerismaTroy University4.52
Thailand PierceChicago Eagles (Pro)4.56
Cedeno PatrickLas Vegas Outlaws4.59
Deferral DavisCentral Michigan University4.63
Niko lesterEurope4.65
William Johnson Jr.4.66
PlayerSchoolTime
Cabrini ConcalveUniversity of Maine4.1
Niko lesterEurope4.16
William Johnson Jr.4.22
Tarrell StarckeyWilmington College4.3
Eric AgyemanMaine4.3
James WilliamsonWesley College4.32
Cedeno PatrickLas Vegas Outlaws4.32
Jonathan QuerismaTroy University4.39
Eric PoggenburgSt Cloud State University4.39
Deferral DavisCentral Michigan University4.42
NameSchoolTime
Cabrini ConcalveUniversity of Maine6.28
Deferral DavisCentral Michigan University6.62
Eric AgyemanMaine6.78
Ahmad CharistianUtah State6.78
Niko lesterEurope6.82
Jonathan QuerismaTroy University6.82
Cedeno PatrickLas Vegas Outlaws6.83
William Johnson Jr.6.85
Tarrell StarckeyWilmington College6.85
Eric PoggenburgSt Cloud State University6.88
PlayerSchoolInches
Jonathan QuerismaTroy University44.5
Marquis EdgetMissouri Southern State38.8
Jamaal WhitneyEast Central University37.5
Cedeno PatrickLas Vegas Outlaws37.2
James WilliamsonWesley College36
James StanfieldVirginia University of Lynchburg32.6
Deferral DavisCentral Michigan University31.5
Leo WatkinsWinona State31.1
Tarrell StarckeyWilmington College30.4
Blake RileyCentral State University30.4
PlayerSchoolReps
Jamaal WhitneyEast Central University28
James StanfieldVirginia University of Lynchburg28
Blake RileyCentral State University19
Cedeno PatrickLas Vegas Outlaws18
Eric PoggenburgSt Cloud State University18
Marquis EdgetMissouri Southern State17
Eric AgyemanMaine14
Sami AbdussalaamHACC12
Deferral DavisCentral Michigan University11

Congratulations to the following BSN National Scouting Combine Alumni that received opportunities workout, compete and/or move up to the professional ranks.

Alex Ross – Atlanta Falcons

Alstevis Squirewell – Green Bay Packers

Andrew Zeller – Detroit Lions

Anttonio Brown – IFL

Brandon Williams – Daytona Wolfpack

Cabrinni Concalves – Vermont Bucks

Cedeno Patrick – Las Vegas Outlaws

Collin Keoshian – Cleveland Gladiators

Elad Covaliu – Bloomington Edge

Eric Agyeman – Europe (Budapest)

James Williamson – Montreal Allouttes

JB Walton – LV Steelhawks

Jonathan Querisma – Jaguars (workout)

Kwame Bell – SoCal Coyotes

Leo Watkins – Chicago Eagles

Nadir Brown – LA Kiss

Niko Lester – Europe (Skanderborg)

Sami Abdussalaam – ASI Panthers

Terron Beckham– NY Jets

TyShawn Washington – River City Thunder